?

Log in

 
 
16 February 2007 @ 11:51 pm
[img] Live Action  
So I like finally reloaded photoshop onto my computer (after like...er...two months? XD). And we all know that that means live action stuff because I ♥ to do that...hahah. But this was more me playing around to make sure I still could remember how to use photoshop than anything else. XD.



So...Seto and Anzu (as well as everybody in the original series) remain the same:



And then, of course, we have the twins. XD.

 
 
 
Gigi: Dreamer [Blch]geniusgirl on February 17th, 2007 01:42 pm (UTC)
♥ x the biggest number you can think of, squared.

Kyoko looks beautiful and more mature in that first pic and Gackt looks older so YAY for adult!Kaibas who we really need to get laid again, preferably by each other. Then there's the twins and it's Gackt and more Gackt and the family is just ♥ (Sumi needs a pic here, tho)

I'm gonna icon your manip at some point, I swear XD

On looking back at the original cast tho, Mokuba is going to get re-cast, right? He can't grow up to be Ayumi Hamasaki. He cut his hair ~_^
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
Ugh...tags XD
Hehehe...yeah -- Gackt looked older in that pic. There's some ones of Kyoko looking older too, so I'm going to have so. much. fun. and yes they do need to get laid...with each other...and it's their first time in awhile so it can be all romantic and smexy and baby-making and er....XDDDD (Sumi does need a pic -- I'm totally going to do a specific cast list page for here. With older!Mokuba, of course. XD. Because he has to grow up to be a man...XDDDDDDDDDD)
Gigi: Live With Me [VK]geniusgirl on February 17th, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
A cast page + older!Mokuba = Win :D

and if you're going to be brining up the baby making, you're going to have to be the one writing that. But also, what think you of a timeline? I think we need one. I've already got something like it sketched so that I don't completely throw the verse out of whack but I thought we could post an official one.
liar_xx on February 17th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
think you of a timeline? I think we need one

Just barging in for a moment to say that I think this is a very good idea... because right now? The timeline is one jumbled mess in my dizty little brain XD
in designer jeans: anzu & kaiba & the motorcycle...[multi]praiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
Thirding that idea...

I'll make a post...and it can be our official timeline entry. And then we can make up a kewl name for it! XDDDDD
Gigi: OK boys; I believe you [YGOCV]geniusgirl on February 17th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
A kewl name for it? Like what? And since we're going to have one, how are we going to date it?

"Synthetic Year 1 - The Year Yugi's Life Went to Shit (a.k.a end of canon)
Synthetic Year 2 - The Year the Dynasty was Founded (a.k.a the Kaiba wedding)..." etc? XDDD

and, yeah, that is kinda how my timeline looks >.>
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
Hehhe...well that and for the actual name of the post...y'know? XD Like we've got the dynasty, the emo, etc.... the line (?) -- except that sounds too druggie

But I ♥ calling the actual years "Synthetic Year 1" and such...♥ XDDD
Gigigeniusgirl on February 17th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
"the line" works. It's not like this verse isn't already populated with druggies already anyhow XDDD

"Synthetic Year 1" just sort of happened and I liked it :)
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
Druggies? I don't think we've got any here...XDDDDDDDDDD
Gigigeniusgirl on February 17th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
Oh yeah, sorry about that. My bad. We have rehab patients. They're trying. Really. XD
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 08:52 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
I think Arata might be trying harder than Yugi...XDDDD
Gigigeniusgirl on February 17th, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
Well, Arata does have two reasons to kick the habit. Yugi only has one and he's not even really allowed to play with it. Poor, poor Yugi ;_;
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Ugh...tags XD (For serious)
Heheeh....so, so true....it's so unfair he can't smex up his little underaged boy-toy! XDDDDD While Arata can have his brother and his sister-in-law any time he wants....SHARED BEDROOM FOR THE WIN! XDDD
perpetually ridiculous: *wubs*immicolia on February 17th, 2007 02:09 pm (UTC)
BWEEEE! ♥ (when did I only become capable of just making random noises of joy)

(also on an entirely unrelated note, someday I think I need to find a way to bribe you into making me a Crossover of DOOM manip. Because I want one and your manips make me happy *bats lashes*)
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC)
But of course.....because I ♥ playing about with it all...hahaha...do you have any particular pictures of Sam and/or Dean you want in? And do you want Hyde as Yugi still or someone else?)
perpetually ridiculousimmicolia on February 17th, 2007 04:04 pm (UTC)
♥ And yea, of course Hyde as Yugi (cause I always point people at your Live Action YGO anyway XD... and as for the Winchester boys, I'm not fussy about pictures... but there's plenty of really nice high quality ones here (okay, and I might be a bit partial to the season 2 promotional shots)
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
Hehehe...yay! *runs off to download* XD
liar_xx on February 17th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
:D

The twins... ah, you picked the best pics for them. Arata!Gackt looks all artsy and laid back, and 'Kashi!Gackt looks like a miniature version of his daddy XD
in designer jeanspraiseofshadows on February 17th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Heheh....what can I say...? Those pics just spoke to me XD